Come and meet our wonderful staff at our school 2023-2024
Head Teacher
Ms Whichcord
Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs Wilson
Assistant Head Teachers
Mrs Frith
Mrs Mayhew
Mr Michael
Mrs Spackman
Pre-School
Mrs Tuffs: Pre-School leader
Miss Brown
Mrs Milham
Year R
Mrs Hill (Year Group Leader)
Mrs Setterfield/ Mrs Blackburn
Mrs Cullen
Mr James
Miss Ames
Miss Taft
Miss Grigor
Mrs Andrews
Mrs Latham
Mrs Burlace
Mrs Love
Mrs Boardman
Mrs Moore
Miss Harvey
Miss Bonny
Year 1
Mrs Holden (Year Group Leader)
Mrs Hart
Mrs Smith and Miss McLening
Miss Dormer
Mrs McAnulty
Miss Spellward
Mrs Walker
Mrs Rogers
Mrs Hunt
Mrs Sussex
Miss Westbrook
Miss Newman
Year 2
*Mr Sharpe (Year Group Leader)
Miss Page
Mrs Jewell
Mrs Edgeworth & Miss Rushton
Mrs Hatton/ Mrs Twyman
Mrs Higgins
Mrs Abrahams
Mrs Molloy
Miss Morris
Miss Jewell
Year 3
* Mrs Pender (Year Group Leader)
Miss Amato
Mr Haigh
Mrs Oros
Mr Kirby
Miss Kettyles
Ms McGinley
Mrs Palmer
Miss Laurence
Mrs Parr
Mrs Merrifield
Miss Williams
Miss Hope
Year 4
*Mrs Davison (Year Group Leader)
Mrs R Kirby
Mr Jones
Mrs Keeley
Miss Wass
Mrs Lane
Mrs Brunger
Mrs Terry
Mrs Osbourne
Mrs Parker
Mrs Dale
Mrs Stallwood
Year 5
Miss Brown(Year Group Leader)
Mr Dyett
Mrs Meades/ Mrs Vella
Miss Mansfield
Mrs Hawkins
Mrs Barrett
Mrs George
Mrs Williams
Mrs Brown
Miss Hope
Year 6
*Miss Carpenter(Year Group Leader)
Mr Tye
Mr Neve
Mr Miller
Mr Pringle
Miss Rydz
Mrs Mills
Mrs Hammond
Mrs Poulter
Mrs Watts
Special Educational Needs
Mrs Standen, SENDCO
Mrs Charlotte Crowther and Mrs Beech, Assistant SENDCO's
SEND administrative support
Mrs Avery
PPA Teachers
Mrs Ashby (PE), Mr Holyer (PE), Mrs Seemann (music), Ms Webber (RE)
Miss Rowland Elliot (Dance)
Phonics specialist
Mrs K Kirby
Parent Support Advisers
Ms McAvoy
Mrs Fourie
Mrs Priest (DDSL)
IT Department
Mr Clayson IT manager
Mr Hedges IT Assistant and Librarian
Mr Allen IT Assistant
Specialist Teaching Assistant (Speech & Language)
Miss Thomas (Speech & Language)
Mrs Brunger (Language link and transition)
School Business Manager
Mrs Stammers
Play Therapists
Mrs Bonell
Education Attendance Officers
Mrs Hasson and Mrs Saddington
Office Administration
Mrs Frame and Mrs Green
Finance Assistant
Ms Rioseco
Premises Team
Mr Jefkins, Mr Mason & Mr Knight
Cleaning Team
Mrs Skrzyniecka, Miss Kusnierek, Miss Nixon, Miss Gaszczyk, Miss Kerr, Mrs Maplesden, Mr Kramer
Midday Meals Supervisors
Mrs Guthrie, Mrs Allen, Miss Luney, Miss Duvall, Mrs Powell, Ms Young, Mrs Nasrin
Breakfast Club / Extended Day
Mrs Brunger, Mrs Higgins, Mrs Dale, Mrs Latham, Mrs Lane, Mrs Mason, Mrs Fowler, Ms Young
Catering Team (JPL)
* Year Group Leaders